Friday, October 28, 2011

Gun Ownership by State??? Nope

Gun Ownership by State???

This came out yesterday, but is a 2001 report, and is making its way around blog land. Why now?
And they missed the timeline that made President Obama the Top Gun Salesman of his first 1000 days!

So, let me ask you a question folks. If your phone rang, AND you answered it, would you answer questions related to if and how many guns you have in your home??
I know I wouldn't!  It's no ones business!   But then the press get some answers and publish a chart as the real number? 

What a CROCK of crap!!!  

What say YOU???


2 comments:

  1. Nope, I don't own ANY guns... nope, not a one...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yup, me neither, not a one. Do you think they would want to know about the ones I have buried? I mean the ones I don;t have buried? LOL

    These polls make me laugh!

    ReplyDelete